Cisco ISR4221 K9

in stock

Model: Cisco ISR 4221 (2GE,2NIM,8G FLASH,4G DRAM,IPB)
 
Detail: 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM

Overview:

SKU: c4221-01 Category:

General and Specification

Aggregate Throughput35 Mbps to 75 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports2
RJ-45-based ports2
SFP-based ports1
Enhanced service-module slots0
Doublewide service-module slots0
NIM slots2
OIR (all I/O modules)No
Onboard ISC slotNo
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes)4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes)4 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)N/A
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)N/A
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)N/A
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)N/A
Default flash memory8 GB
Maximum flash memory8 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A)1
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps)0
Serial console port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps)1 (combo CON/AUX port)
Serial auxiliary port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps)1 (combo CON/AUX port)
Power-supply optionsExternal: AC Only
Redundant power supplyN/A
AC input voltage100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum)1.5 to 0.6A
AC input surge current90 A peak and less than 3 Arms per half cycle
Typical power (no modules) (watts)24
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts)90
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts)NA (no PoE support)
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts)NA (no PoE support)

Front Panel

routers 4221 isr front panel There are 4 LEDs on the front panel.

Back Panel

routers 4221 isr back panel
  1. GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port
  2. Power switch
  3. Power input connector
  4. GE \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"MGMT\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" port (with USB port below)
  5. Console port
  6. GE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port
  7. GE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port
  8. NIM slots

The Modules & Cards

Items

Models

Description

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-ES2-4

Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Router 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module layer 2

NIM-ES2-8

Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Router 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module NIM

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco ISR4221 K9”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *